(no subject)

I swear I'm in love.
Not the oh my god he is
sooo hot and like
wow love.
But like the real
I can't last a minute with
out the person love.
The type were you would rather
stay awake at night then sleep without
them because you know you wont sleep as good.
Were every second is spent thinking of way
to see them again.
I thought once I had found it with Frank
but I was SOOOO wrong.
After knowing Mike for almost
four years I finally am with him.
Crazy.
I'm happy with it.
For once I truly am
happy with my relationship I am in.


<3
  • Current Music
    The Hush Sound-Wine Red

(no subject)

So life has been one hell of a ride these psat few weeks.
Losing friends, gaining friends, seeing old friends,
getting a boyfriend, losing a boyfriend. One hell of a ride.
I'm doing okay I think. Not to sure though.
Living though. Thats all that matters right now I guess though.
Later.<3

(no subject)

ughhh!
I hate when I'm all
self conscious and crap
and I met a
pretty amazing boy
but I'm all worried
that I just suck
and he'll leave
because well I do suck
but he makes me super happy
and we do all the
stuff that I've wanted
to be able to do with a boy
and we watch little kids movies
and I just act like a gooff ball
with him and stuff and I'm just
happy when ever I talk to him
and see him and stuff
now I just sound even lamer.
I don't know.
I really hope it doesnt turn
out to be no one month crap
I really want this to last a longggggggtime
On another not my mum is hireing people
to finish out house
so she can put it up on the market in
like the next like 3 weeks or whatever.
ATM I don't want to move.
I don't know. =/
I'm just a sad mess right now.
Bye<3

(no subject)

Wow, sooo I love how my friends treat me like shit
half the time.
Tell me friend not to say shit about one of my best friends.
Just because I used to date him TWO FUCKING YEARS AGO!
and he is 21 now and I'm 16.
Oh he is SO gross.
WTF?
Is it gross for a 21yr old to date a 26 yr old?
Nope, not really.
Yet it's gross for a 21yr old to date some one
that is 16.
Fucking gay!
So after I tell him to shut his mouth
since he was being rude
he wont talk to me and just
wont answer
soooooo
I say if you aren't going to talk to me
then I am just going to hang up.
Sooo he is all like well I'll do it for you
and hangs up on me!
WTF!
I don't say SHIT about any of his friends
yet he can trash talk a kid he has never
fucking met before and I can't get pissed
when the kid that he is saying shit about
is the reason I am FUCKING ALIVE
Well I guess the kid is just such a horrid person
and so gross.
Yeahh well if he never dated me and everything
then I wouldn't be alive.
So get the fuck over it.
I guess I'm better off dead then.
And a lot of my other friends are just
being wicked shallow and never there.
I can't wait till I'm fucking GONE!
and I won't have to deal with this shit.
Make new friends and stop being nice.
When I move I'm going to act like a bitch I know it.
Not let anyone in. Fuck it. Don't care.
I hope everyone fucking hates me.
If they do I wont have to deal with there
fucking bull shit all the time
well I'm done.
My day went to fucking shit.
Whatever.
Tomorrow will be fucking amazing though.
TOC! with FRANK because he is AMAZING!
later

(no subject)

My night was amazing.
Went to Nicks house at like
10:30AM
But he wouldent answer his door or phone.
And his parents werent there to answer.
So I left and came back.
At like noon.
And Mike was there.
And we hung out and then Taighe
came to pick us up and bring us to Corys.
And so Nick, Mike, Taighe, and Cory
where at corys and then Ricky showed up.
Then they had band practice.
They were pretty good.
But I guess they were having an off day.
Then we all went to Amandas house.
And hung out there all day.
I took a nice nap.
And we went to some mexican place for food.
And Nick and I cuddled alot.
=]
It made me happy.<3
Then Nick brought me home.
And Then I picked Val up.
And now I'm updating and Val just got off the phone
Nighttttt loserrrrrs

(no subject)

So last night I went to go see my niece who has been in the NICU for almost two months since she was born three months early. This was my first time seeing her so I took a couple pictures of her. She looks alot bigger in the pictures then in real life. Right now she weighs only a little over 2lbs but she is doing okay. So here are some pictures of her and some of just some random stuff.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting\
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The two mothers. =]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

(no subject)

So Kristena had her baby today.
She is over 3 months early.
Not good.
The baby only weights 1 & 1/2 lbs.
Really not good.
Her lungs are not fully developed yet.
She is getting sent down to some big hospital in Boston tonight
and tomorrow Kristena will be sent down.
Oh gosh.
I hope everything works out okay.

(no subject)

wow people are pretty lame.
and they lie out of there ass.
well darlin EVERY ONE KNOWS YOUR A FUCKIN LIER!
why don't you stop.
you just make yourself look stupid.
not cool.

(no subject)

In the late afternoon I got a call from my mum telling me that my Nanny was put in the hospital this morning. Jeff (mums brother) thought at first that she was having a heart attack. Later they found out it wasn't a heart attack at all. She has a very sever and strong case of pneumonia. As far as I know she is in critical condition and half way between the emergency room and the intensive care unit. This is also the same thing my Grandfather(mums dad/Nannys husband) died from around 13 years ago. I wish I could be out by my Nannys side right now but she lives in Arizona and I live in Massachusetts. This has been the worst year of my life.
Grandpa-December 17, 2004
Katlyn-May 6, 2005
John-May 29, 2005
Rest In Peace all of you and I'll always love you.
And please give a prayer for my Nanny to get better and make it through this.

Emma